12.30pm - 1.30pm      Emma Divine


2.00pm - 5.00pm        Poetry


6.00pm - 7.30pm        John Crampton


2.00pm - 3.00pm       Emma Divine


6.45pm - 7.30pm        Greenwich Brass Band


4.00pm - 6.00pm         We Should Get A Boat


7.00pm - 8.00pm        Lori Campbell and Pigeon Heroes



Saturday 28th July
Events By Date
Latest Tweets



Beautiful Bandstand

Check out the beautiful Bandstand featuring a host of lovely live music throughout the festival. Each day will feature a great selection of performances from bombastic brass bands to foot-stomping folk groups all of which is completely free and open to all!


There’s plenty more music at the festival with folk legend Martin Carthy, Parisian electro-pop trio We Were Evergreen and jazz maestro Gwilym Simcock in Lighthouse performing in the Little Top.

5.30pm - 6.00pm        Bruise


7.00pm - 7.30pm        Watling Street Band


8.45pm - 9.30pm        Watling Street Band

Friday 27th July
Sunday 29th July


4.30pm - 6.00pm        Mosi Conde


6.00pm - 7.00pm        Buffos Wake


7.30pm - 8.30pm        Bruise

Tuesday 31st July


6.00pm - 8.00pm        Arthur Lee


8.00pm - 9.00pm        Huw Chidgey

Monday 30th July
Wednesday 1st August


5.30pm - 6.00pm      Ruby Cube


6.15pm - 8.00pm      Lizy Excel


4.00pm - 6.00pm        Los Dawsons


6.00pm - 7.00pm        Emma Divine


7.00pm - 8.00pm        The Tootsie Rollers

Friday 3rd August


4.00pm - 4.45pm       Sam Lee


5.00pm - 8.00pm        Riverfront Jazz Band

Thursday 2nd August
Saturday 4th August


6.00pm-7.00pm        Cocos Lovers


7.00pm - 9.00pm      Jump seven

Monday 6th August


5.30pm - 6.00pm        Bruise


7.00pm - 7.30pm        Watling Street Band


8.45pm - 9.30pm        Watling Street Band

Sunday 5th August
Tuesday 7th August


5.00pm - 7.00pm    River Front Jazz

Thursday 9th August


4.30 - 5.30pm        Bollywood Band


5.30pm - 7.00pm   Draw By Four


7.00pm - 8.00pm    Terryazoome

Wednesday 8th August

3.00pm - 4.30pm    Graham Pike


6.00pm - 7.00pm   Barker Band

Friday 10th August


12.00pm - 3.00pm   Trinity Band


4.00pm - 6.00pm     Moulettes


6.30pm - 9.00pm     Emma Divine

Sunday 12th August


1.30pm - 3.30pm    Graham Pike


5.00pm - 6.00pm     Los Dawsons


6.30pm - 7.30pm     Emma Divine


8.00pm - 9.00pm     The Tootsie Rollers

Saturday 11th August

6.00pm - 8.00pm          Peter Ibbetson